Mobile : +91-9971718080, +91-9971719090 Phone: 011-42-230-230, 42-258-050 Mail : [email protected]   

VISA REQUIREMENTS

Singapore

Jurisdiction Apply:

For Delhi: Delhi, Haryana, Chandigarh, Rajasthan, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Uttaranchal, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, West Bengal, North East

For Mumbai: Maharashtra, Goa, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Orissa

For Chennai: Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Lakshadweep, Pondicherry, Adman and Nicobar Islands

Tourist

  • Passport Valid at least six months from the date of return
  • VISA form (click here to download)
  • 2 Photographs with white background 35x45mm, 75% facial Image in mat finish Paper and one photograph should be affix on visa from and cross sign by the applicant
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Proof of employment
  • HOTELConfirmation
  • Return confirm Air Ticket
  • If visit relatives: Invitation letter from the invitee with their FIN card copy
  • Bank statements last 3 months
  • Visa Fee SGD 30
  • Processing Time: 2-3 working days Minimum

Business

  • Passport Valid at least six months from the date of return
  • VISA form (click here to download)
  • 2 Photographs with white background 35x45mm, 75% facial Image in mat finish Paper and one photograph should be affix on visa from and cross sign by the applicant
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit on company letter head
  • Invitation letter from Singapore
  • Form V39A from Singapore (click here to download)
  • VISA Fee SGD 30
  • Processing Time: 2-3 working days Minimum

Thailand

No territory Jurisdiction. All passports can be applied in Delhi

Tourist

  • Passport Valid at least six months from the date of return
  • VISA form (click here to download)
  • 2 Photographs with white background 35x45mm, 75% facial Image in mat finish Paper
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Proof of employment
  • HOTEL Confirmation
  • Air Ticket
  • Original Bank statements with signature and stamp by the bank latest one month update till date with minimum balance in rupees equivalent to 700 USD per person
  • VISA Fee: INR 2330/-
  • Processing Time: 3-4 working days

Business

  • Passport Valid at least six months from the date of return
  • VISA form (click here to download)
  • 2 Photographs with white background 35x45mm, 75% facial Image in mat finish Paper
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit on company letter head
  • Invitation letter
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Air Ticket
  • Original Bank statements with signature and stamp by the bank latest one month update till date with minimum balance in rupees equivalent to 700 USD per person
  • Visa Fee: INR 2330/-
  • Processing Time: 3-4 working days

Malaysia

Jurisdiction Applicable:

Jurisdiction: Delhi,Chandigarh,Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir,Punjab, Rajasthan,UttarPradesh,Bihar, Uttrakhand, Chattisgarh,West Bengal, Assam,Jharkhand, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Orissa, Tripura, Sikkim and Andaman and Nicobar.

Tourist

  • Passport Valid at least six months from the date of return
  • Visa form (click here to download)
  • 3 Photographs with white background 35x50mm, 70% facial image white background with shoulders visible, ears visible. It should have a close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 60% – 70% of the photograph
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Original Bank statement last three months must be singed and stamp by the bank in case of First time traveller
  • Visa Fee: INR 5720/-
  • Processing Time: 4-5 working days Minimum

Business

  • Passport Valid at least six months from the date of return
  • Visa form (click here to download)
  • 3 Photographs with white background 35x50mm, 70% facial image white background with shoulders visible, ears visible. It should have a close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 60% – 70% of the photograph
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Covering letter from the company stating purpose of visit
  • Invitation letter from Malaysia
  • Original Bank statement last three months must be singed and stamp by the bank in case of First time traveller
  • Visa Fee: INR 5720/-
  • Processing Time: 4-5 working days Minimum

South Africa

No territory Jurisdiction. All passports can be applied in Delhi

Tourist

  • Visa form (click here to download)
  • Passport valid at least three months from the date of return
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Ticket itinerary
  • HOTEL confirmation
  • Day to day tour plan
  • Original covering letter signed by the applicant stating the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorised signature’s name, designation and signature (should clearly mention who will bear the expenses of the trip
  • NOC for leave from employer/ school/ university clearly mentioning the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature.
  • Notarised letter of consent for minors (below 18 years of age) travelling alone or with one of the parents, and a full birth certificate.
  • Bank statement for last 3 months in original duly stamped and signed by bank with a minimum balance of Rs. 60000 or USD 1000
  • If Visit relatives: Letter of invitation from the South African hosts stating the name, passport number of applicant as well as purpose and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of the host and host’s/authorized signature’s name, designation and signature; and Host ID copy or copy of residential status, (permanent residence permit or work permit)attested by commissioner of OATHS (South Africa), invitee last 6 months bank statements and proof of occupation
  • Processing time: 5-7 working days
  • Visa Fees: Rs.2040.00

Business

  • Visa form (click here to download)
  • Passport valid at least three months from the date of return
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Introduction letter from Indian employer stating the name, passport number of applicant as well as purpose and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorised signature’s name, designation and signature
  • Letter of invitation from the South African organizers/hosts stating the name, passport number of applicant as well as purpose and duration of visit and date of travel. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of the host and host’s/authorized signature’s name, designation and signature (Host ID copy attested by commissioner of OATHS needs to be submitted if required by SAHC)
  • Ticket itinerary
  • HOTEL confirmation
  • Bank statement for last 3 months in original duly stamped and signed by bank with a minimum balance of Rs. 60000 or USD 1000
  • Processing time : 5-7 working days
  • Visa Fees: Rs.2040.00

China

Jurisdiction Apply:

Apply in Kolkata: Bihar, Jharkhand, Orissa, Chhattisgarh and West Bengal

Apply in Mumbai: Maharashtra and Karnataka

Apply in Delhi: All other states

Tourist

  • Passport valid for 6 months with 2 blank pages
  • 1 visa application form typed (click here to download)
  • 2 photographs with white background 35×45 mm with 75% facial image , photographs must be clear and on glossy papers with both ear visible
  • A covering letter from the applicant, addressed to “The Visa Officer, Chinese Embassy, New Delhi” stating applicant name, passport no., travelling dates, expenses will be bear by whom etc. If Self Employed, need letter on Business Letter head otherwise on plain paper.
  • NOC letter from Employer if working
  • Last 6 months bank statement in original with bank seal and sign having minimum balance of Rs.1.5 Lakh per person
  • Return Ticket
  • HOTEL Confirmation
  • Day–wise Tour Itinery
  • Visa Processing – Normal (4 working days), Urgent (2 working days)
  • Visa Fees: Single Entry Normal – Rs.5510.00 , Single Entry Urgent – Rs.8115.00, Double Entry Normal – Rs.7460.00, Double entry Urgent – Rs.10065.00, Multiple 6 months Normal – Rs.9410.00, Multiple 6 months Urgent – Rs.12015.00, Multiple Entry 1 year Normal – Rs.13310.00, Multiple Entry 1 Year Urgent – Rs.15915.00/-

Business

  • Passport valid for 6 months with 2 blank pages
  • 1 visa application form (click here to download)
  • 2 photographs with white background 35×45 mm with 75% facial image , photographs must be clear and on glossy papers with both ear visible
  • A covering letter from the applicant on company’s letter head addressed to “The Visa Officer, Chinese Embassy, New Delhi” stating applicant name, passport no., travelling dates, expenses will be bear by whom etc.
  • Invitation Letter from Chinese Counterpart, addressed to “The Visa Officer, Chinese Embassy New Delhi”, mentioning applicant name, passport no., tentative travelling dates, should be signed by authorized signatory with inviter name, designation and company stamp
  • Return Ticket
  • Visa Processing – Normal (4 working days), Urgent (2 working days)
  • Visa Fees: Single Entry Normal – Rs.5510.00 , Single Entry Urgent – Rs.8115.00, Double Entry Normal – Rs.7460.00, Double entry Urgent – Rs.10065.00, Multiple 6 months Normal – Rs.9410.00, Multiple 6 months Urgent – Rs.12015.00, Multiple Entry 1 year Normal – Rs.13310.00, Multiple Entry 1 Year Urgent – Rs.15915.00/-

Schengen Countries (General Visa information)

All diplomatic and consular Schengen missions in India will introduce Visa Information System (VIS) on 02 November 2015. This System enables better data exchange between all Schengen member states. VIS eases application procedures and improves security. Since 2011 VIS is already established in most of 23 regions worldwide. By the end of 2015 all visa sections of Schengen countries worldwide will be equipped with VIS.

As per this system, Applicants applying from 02. November 2015 for a Schengen visa will need to appear in person in order to provide biometric data (fingerprints and photograph). This concerns the applications for the short-term Schengen visas (max. 90 days in 180 days). For subsequent applications within next 5 years the biometric data will be copied from the previous visa application included in the VIS.

Apart from that, there will be no change in current procedures such as visa fee or forms. However, the applicants should be aware that due to provisions of biometric data, which might cause at the beginning some disruptions, the first visit to their respective Schengen State Consulate after 2 November 2015 might take a little bit longer.

Exemptions from the obligation of fingerprinting are provided for the following categories of applicants only:

  • Children under 12
  • Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
  • Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes

The list of Schengen countries are as follows:

  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • Switzerland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Malta
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden

Tourist

  • Original passport valid for at least six months with minimum 2 blank pages. (face to face)
    The passport should be issued less than 10 years ago. + Old Passport
  • One application form + Declaimer + Data Protection + Undertaking forms
  • 2 recent photographs in the size of 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with white background.
  • Covering letter IN ORIGINAL signed by the applicant. For self employed/ businessman, going on tourist visa, covering letter on company’s letterhead is required
  • NOC letter from Employer
  • Return Ticket
  • HOTEL Confirmation
  • Travel Health Insurance
  • Copy of CONFIRMED prepaid HOTEL RESERVATION OR sponsorship IN ORIGINAL
  • Copy of income tax papers of last 03 year, last 06 month bank statement in original with sign and stamp by the bank, last 06 months salary slips
  • If Self Employed, need last 6 months bank statement of the company + last 3 year COMPANY ITR.
  • For minor travelling alone the visa application must include an authorization from both his/her parents to travel alone. The authorization has to be certified by an entitled Indian authority and enclose copy of the parents’ identity.
    If the minor is travelling with an adult other than his/her parents, this adult has to be legally authorized by the minor’s parents to accompany him/her and take any measure that be needed in case of illness, accident,etc.
    If the minor is accompanied by only one of his/her parents, the other one should give his/her legal authorization to let her/his child travelling with his/her spouse.
  • For any students , need No Objection certificate from their school or university
  • Marriage certificate is mandatory for all the applicants who are married if their spouse name is not endorsed in the passport. If someone is not having a marriage certificate (newly married couple) then an affidavit declaring the applicants to be married with their photos pasted on the same should be produced.
  • Processing Time -15 working days

Business

  • Original passport valid for at least six months with minimum 2 blank pages. (face to face)
    The passport should be issued less than 10 years ago. + Old Passport
  • One application form + Declaimer + Data Protection + Undertaking forms
  • 2 recent photographs in the size of 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with white background.
  • Covering letter IN ORIGINAL signed by the applicant. For self employed/ businessman, going on tourist visa, covering letter on company’s letterhead is required
  • NOC letter from Employer
  • Invitation letter from the invitee
  • Return Ticket
  • HOTEL Confirmation
  • Travel Health Insurance
  • Copy of CONFIRMED prepaid HOTEL RESERVATION
  • Copy of income tax papers of last 03 year, last 06 month bank statement in original with sign and stamp by the bank, last 6 months salary slips
  • If Self Employed, need last 6 months bank statement of the company + last 3 year COMPANY ITR.
  • Processing Time – 15 working days
International Tour Packages | Holiday Trips

Get In Touch With Us

ENQUIRY NOW